Look Who's Coming to USSSA Nationals

These are the teams that have registered or let is know they are attending USSSA Nationals here at FPN Park.

As teams contact us we will add them to this list. 


July 8-13, 2019

  10U Open State 12U Open State
1 Northeast Hurricanes Seacoast MA Ulster Fillies NY
2 Rawlings Wildcats Pearson CT Miss Shen Thunder NY
3 Western Mass Heat MA Southington Lightning 06 CT
4 Renegades Fastpitch NJ East Coast Tsunami White NJ
5 Banshees Red PA Central Jersey Fillies NJ
6 Carteret Kraze NJ Classie Lassie Heat NY
7     Blue Thunder 06 PA
8     LI Crush 06 NY
9     Staten Island Saints Black NY
10     Lakeshore Lightning MD
11     NJ Breakers 2006 NJ
12     Renegades Fastpitch - Duran NJ
13     NJ Cheetahs Carrol NJ
14     Rawlings Wildcats 07 Geddes CT
15     Kraze Blue NJ
16     Delaware Fillies DE
17     Delaware Fury 12U DE
18     Delaware Fury 11U DE
19     Northeast Hurricanes Seacoast Blue MA
20     PA Xtreme PA
21     CT Seahawks Black CT
22     CT Diamond Club 11U CT
23     Valley Fusion Blue CT
24     Empire State Huskies Huffman NY
25     Phantoms PA
26     Empire State Huskies-Cefaloni NY
27     NY Warriors NY
28     CT Eliminators CT
29     Virginia Stingrays VA
30     NJ Ruthless White NJ
31     Aurora Diggers (Canada) ON
32     Bulldogs '06 NY
33     Carteret Kraze White NJ
34     NY Bluefire '07 NY
35     LI Crush 07 NY
36     CT Diamond Club 12U CT
37     CT Bombers Teal CT
38     CT Bombers White CT
39     NJ Mystics NJ
40     VA Glory - Sternbeck VA
41     Maine Maniacs ME

 

July 22-27, 2019 - FULL

  14UB State 16UB State 18UB State
1 CT Diamond Club Black CT Miss Shen United Selects NY NWS Elite MA
2 Southern Tier Thunder NY Cheshire Flames Black CT Scream Elite PA
3 Southington Lightning Blue 04 CT Wolcott Eagles Black CT USSSA New York Pride Blue NY
4 Hudson Valley Hawks NY South Shore Chais - Ladd MA USSSA New York Pride Red NY
5 SJ Mayhem NJ USSSA New York Pride Blue NY USSSA New York Pride White NY
6 Eagles Red CT Ulster Fillies NY SCC S.W.A.T. PA
7 Diamond Zone CT West Manchester Pride PA NJ/LI Crush NJ
8 Classie Lassies Xplosion NY Brewster Rockets White NY Deep Run Lady Lightning PA
9 Pocono Pride Black PA Phantoms PA Ninjas NJ
10 Rawlings Wildcats '04 CT CT Titans Green CT Colorado Outlaws CO
11 CT Wildcats 05 CT Pascack Valley Elite NJ Lady Fury NY
12 Pascack Valley Elite NJ Chaos IL LA Stingerz PA
13 Forks Thunder PA Southington Lightning Rogers CT LI Rebels Red NY
14 LI Rebels 05 NY Stafford Stingrays NJ Team Nitro LI Elite NY
15 CT Seahawks '05 CT Sting Legends PA Chiefs Elite NY
16 Empire State Huskies NY CT Tigers Futures CT Red Devils NY
17 Eclipse 99 IN Summit Softball Club NJ    
18 Southington Lightning ‘05 CT CT Mayhem CT    
19 Danbury PAL Storm CT Lady Wildcat Premier MA    
20 Thunder Elite Premier OH Brewster Rockets NY    
21 FASST Elite PA Lady Renegades-Orange PA    
22 Mt. Laurel Storm NJ CT Tides CT    
23 Long island Heat 05 NY SCC S.W.A.T. PA    
24 Velocity Fastpitch NJ SCC SWAT Elite PA    
25 CT Diamond Club 13U CT NJ Heat NJ    
26 Lady Fury 06 NY CJ Force - Munoz NJ    
27 NJ Ruthless NJ NWS Elite MA    
28 NJ Ruthless Black NJ Pomperaug Panthers CT    
29 NJ Ruthless Borelli NJ        
30 Greylock Thunder MA        
31 Northeast Hurricanes NY        
32 USSSA New York Pride White NY        
33 Westfield Batter's Box Renegades MA        
34 Lehigh Valley Patriot Flames PA        
35 TEB Fastpitch - Cosgrove NY        
36 LI Pride - Syrett NY